This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for www.nmamilife.com. Nmami Life recognizes the importance of maintaining the privacy of the content we provide. The content we provide is authentic and we follow certain appropriate standards when it comes to protecting the privacy of content on our website. This privacy notice applies solely to the information provided and collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

It will notify you of the following:

  • What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  • The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

 

How we protect your information

We use a variety of information-security measures to protect your online transactions with us.

  • We use reasonable security measures to protect the confidentiality of personal information under our control and appropriately limit access to it.
  • Our digital properties use encryption technology to protect your personal information.

 

Website Content

Nmami Life is the sole owner of all the content produced on this website, however, some of the content or images are taken as reference and due credits are given or standard protocols have been followed. The user agrees to:

  • To use the content in such a manner so that it does not violate the applicable laws/terms/ guidelines and policies.
  • To use the content only for its personal use and never sell it for any commercial or non-commercial purposes.
  • Not to trace the data for any inappropriate use.
  • Not to develop/reproduce/modify/display or perform any duplicate copies of the content and does not broadcast, offer, distribute, give, sell, send, transfer, communicate or commercially exploit the content for any unauthorized use.
  • Not to use any systems for the purpose of downloading of the content published on the website.
  • Not to give out their passwords/user-ids or any other credentials that somehow allow other people to access the content by their name. This can also cause copying/leakage/wrong usage of the content.
  • Nmami Life shall not be responsible for any problem caused or complication suffered by the user by utilizing the content published.

 

User Guidelines

  • The information/ info-graphics/ content/ images published on this website are for spreading knowledge and awareness on health, fitness, food, nutrition, and trending information. The piece of information curated or formed in such a manner that it doesn’t harm the privacy of others.
  • Do not substitute the information provided on this website for medical advice. If you have any healthconcerns, it is advisable to consult a qualified doctor or nutritionist before following the information/guidelines provided on the website.
  • The guest writers submitting their articles/ piece of information should not submit any inaccurate, abusive, unlawful, defamatory, offensive, misleading, objectionable, obscene, invasive of another’s privacy or confidentiality, objectionable, or any other such inappropriate material that harm the authenticity or image of the website.
  • The reader/user promise not to misuse any piece of information.
  • The user/reader/provider should commit to not upload or share any information that harms the privacy or peace of another person, jeopardize the tranquillity, distress the unity, integrity, destroy the security or sovereignty of any country.
  • The reader/ user not use any piece of information for any commercial purposes and only utilizing the knowledge provided for their personal use only.
  • The reader/user should not provide such posts which are spam or files which contain any viruses.
  • The reader/user/provider should not use any spying software or systems for the intention of accessing, acquiring, copying or monitoring any piece of information.
  • The reader/user/provider should not initiate the use of any such technologies or activities that may harm the service or the interest of the other users or readers.
  • If any harmful/biased/controversial material provided by the guest writers published on the website, then the whole content published will get deleted with visuals/infographics/videos attached, if any.

 

Collection Of Automatic Information And Use Of Cookies

  • We and our third-party service providers, which include ad networks, use cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to track down the information about how you use our Website and Services. We also trace down information such as your browser type, your ISP or operating system, your domain name, your access time, the URL of the previous website you visited, your page views, your IP address, as well as the type of device that you use. The frequencies of your visit on our Website and use our Services are also be followed by us. This information is used (including the information collected by our third-party service providers) for analysing the website (including the traffic/behaviour of the users/ audience/ geography/ and which portions of our Website are liked by our users), to assist us in determining relevant advertising (both on and off our Website), to evaluate the success of our advertising campaigns, and as otherwise described in this policy.
  • Cookies.By the usage of cookies, we and our third-party service providers collect your information. A cookie is basically a small file stored on the hard drive of your system that contains information about the user. The basic use of the cookie is to assistus in analyzingthe traffic of our website. Cookies allow web applications and store your information such as your likes/dislikes by gathering and remembering your choices or preferences. When you land on our Website, we send you some cookies (it can be a small text file or a string of alphanumeric characters) to your computer that identifies your browser and tell us about your preferences and your interests.
  • Some of the cookies we send you might be connected to third-party companies or websites. We assure you that the terms of use of such cookies are governed by this Policy are safe and your tracked information can never be misused by any third party.
  • Disabling Cookies. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but some browsers give you options to accept or decline it. You can choose yes or no, according to your wishes. If you disable cookies you may be prevented from taking full advantage of the Website or application because it may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

 

Nmami Life Shop

What we collect:

  • We may collect personal information such as your contact, billing, and shipping information. We may also collect demographic information, such as your birthday.
  • We collect information regarding your interactions with our websites and mobile apps.
  • We may obtain additional personal and non-personal information from third-party providers.

 
You may choose to:

  • Stop receiving e-mail, email, direct mail, and telephone marketing communications
  • Update and correct your personal information

 
How we use the information we collect:

  • Identifying you on our websites and our mobile app to customize your experience (for example, based on your purchase history or your location)
  • Fulfilling orders and requests for products, services, or information
  • Processing refunds, returns, and exchanges
  • Tracking and confirming online orders
  • Delivering and installing products

 
How we protect your information
We use a variety of information-security measures to protect your online transactions with us.

  • We use reasonable security measures to protect the confidentiality of personal information under our control and appropriately limit access to it.
  • Our digital properties use encryption technology to protect your personal information.
  • We use information about you to fulfill your requests, administer various programs, provide services, and for other business purposes.
  • We may also use the information you provide to send you marketing communications.

 

Nmami Life Subscription

Nmami Life may offer any of the following free services on the Website and application, which you may select to use or receive at your option. The following services listed below may require your additional personal information:

  • Electronic Newsletters A free electronic newsletter may be offered to users. We will gather the email addresses of users who sign up for the Nmami Life newsletter mailing list. You can also remove yourself from this mailing list by opting out of the registration process. We will provide you the link in every newsletter that takes to the subscription management page.
  • SURVEYS We may conduct user surveys from time to time to better target our content to our Website and application users. We will never share any individual/group responses with any third party.

 
Grievance Officer
Our internal mechanisms are always there for your support. Any breakage of the privacy policy will look by the concerned person of our team. Any grievances in relation to the processing or use of personal information can be sent to the details mentioned ahead. We promise you to resolve all grievances and disputes reported in a speedy manner. If you have any concerning our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance to ask@nmami.in

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER